SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Ongoing
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Full Search Page Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
  1
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Workshop for 6th Graders
* 5:30 PM-Stranger Things Watch Party

2
* 11:00 AM-Summer Rec League
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Reading

3
* 10:00 AM-Back to Nature Camp (Toddlers)
* 11:00 AM-Universe of Stories - Space Workshop (Ages 5 - 9)
* 12:15 PM-Eat Your Words: Lunchtime Rush Book Club
* 5:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club - Teens
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night

4


5
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Storytime
* 6:00 PM-The Arcade (Grades 4 - 12)

6



W
e
e
k
28
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Music Camp (0 - 4 years)
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Workshop for 6th Graders
* 5:30 PM-Stranger Things Watch Party

9
* 11:00 AM-Summer Rec League
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Culinary Literacy (Ages 6 to 11)

10
* 10:00 AM-Back to Nature Camp (Toddlers)
* 11:00 AM-Universe of Stories - Space Workshop (Ages 5 - 9)
* 5:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club - Teens
* 6:00 PM-Maker Lab

11
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Video Game Club (Grades 2 - 4)
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Knights (Grades 4 - 12)

12
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Video Game Club (Grades 4 - 8)

13
* 10:00 AM-Bluebird Homes


W
e
e
k
29
14


15
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Workshop for 6th Graders
* 5:30 PM-Stranger Things Watch Party

16
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Culinary Literacy (Ages 6 to 11)
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Reading

17
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 11:00 AM-Universe of Stories - Space Workshop (Ages 5 - 9)
* 2:00 PM-Book and Button Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Listening Party - 7th and 8th Grades
* 5:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club - Teens
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 6:00 PM-Family Stages Theatre

18
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Knights (Grades 4 - 12)
* 5:00 PM-Preschool Bowling Night
* 6:00 PM-Third Thursday

19
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Video Game Club (Grades 4 - 8)

20



W
e
e
k
30
21


22
* 9:00 AM-Apprentice Maker Camp (Grades 2 - 5)
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Music Camp (0 - 4 years)
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Workshop for 6th Graders
* 5:30 PM-Stranger Things Watch Party

23
* 9:00 AM-Apprentice Maker Camp (Grades 2 - 5)
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Culinary Literacy (Ages 6 to 11)

24
* 9:00 AM-Apprentice Maker Camp (Grades 2 - 5)
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 10:00 AM-Back to Nature Camp (Toddlers)
* 11:00 AM-Universe of Stories - Space Workshop (Ages 5 - 9)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Listening Party - 7th and 8th Grades
* 5:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club - Teens
* 6:00 PM-Maker Lab
* 6:00 PM-Toddler Musical Night (Ages 2 - 6)

25
* 9:00 AM-Apprentice Maker Camp (Grades 2 - 5)
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Knights (Grades 4 - 12)
* 6:00 PM-Family Movie Night - "How to Train Your Dragon/Dragon World"

26
* 9:00 AM-Apprentice Maker Camp (Grades 2 - 5)
* 9:00 AM-Maker Camp
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Video Game Club (Grades 4 - 8)

27



W
e
e
k
31
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Workshop for 6th Graders
* 5:30 PM-Stranger Things Watch Party

30
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 6:00 PM-Culinary Literacy (Ages 6 to 11)
* 6:30 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club

31
* 10:00 AM-Back to Nature Camp (Toddlers)
* 11:00 AM-Universe of Stories - Space Workshop (Ages 5 - 9)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Listening Party - 7th and 8th Grades
* 5:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club - Teens
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 7:00 PM-Poetry Discussion Club

     

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.