SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Ongoing
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Virtual
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
      1
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-3-4-5 Active Beehive
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group
* 9:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 9:30 AM-Language Acquisition: From Zero to Literacy
* 9:30 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Spanish: Basics & Beyond
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 12:15 PM-Eat Your Words: Lunchtime Rush Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:30 PM-Saplings : Storytime for Four and Five Year Olds
* 4:00 PM-Creative Movement Ages 3-8
* 4:00 PM-Tinkering Club
* 4:30 PM-Builders' Club (Ages 4+)
* 4:30 PM-Cliffhangers Club
* 4:30 PM-The Reason for a Flower: A CCL - Longwood Gardens Community Read Program
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:00 PM-Lean In Chester County
* 6:30 PM-*CANCELLED *Adult Financial Literacy - Wills & Estate Planning
* 6:30 PM-Chester County Red Rovers May Business Meeting

2
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learners Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:00 AM
* 10:00 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Thursday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Yoga
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 10:45 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:45 AM
* 10:45 AM-Saplings : Storytime for Four and Five Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Yoga is CANCELLED for May 2,2019
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Apollo 50: Explore the Past
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Superhero Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: American Red Cross
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 5:00 PM-Chair Yoga and Pilates for Strength and Stress Relief
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 2
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Phoenixville Legal Outreach Clinic
* 6:30 PM-ACE Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Craft and Create for Adults
* 6:30 PM-MAY LEGO CLUB HAS BEEN CANCELLED!
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: Milt Diggins "Stealing Freedom Along the Mason-Dixon Line"
* 6:30 PM-The Role of Seeds in Society and Culture
* 6:45 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-Reading the Classics: George Eliot's "Middlemarch"

3
* All Day-Fiction Friday!
* 9:00 AM-Nonprofit Speed Dating! A Meet the Grantmakers event!
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Spanish & English Storytime
* 10:30 AM-German Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 11:45 AM-WEBINAR: Get Found on Google Search and Maps
* 12:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: Compassionate Care Hospice
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-Job Corps Information session
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 4:30 PM-Creativity Lab: Pringles Ring Challenge
* 4:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 6:00 PM-The Arcade
* 6:30 PM-NerdCon Movie Night - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
* 7:00 PM-Social Wedding Dancing

4
* 9:00 AM-NerdCon - Movie Double Feature
* 9:00 AM-NerdCon Programming
* 9:30 AM-D'town Ukester performance practice
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Facebook 101
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: CASA Youth Advocates
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Silly Saturday : Storytime for the Whole Family
* 11:00 AM-American Girl Birthday Party
* 11:00 AM-Girls Who Code Club Spring Session
* 11:00 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part 1
* 12:00 PM-NerdCon Storytime
* 12:30 PM-May the 4th Be With You - Ages 7 to 10
* 1:00 PM-GeoTrax Build and Play
* 1:00 PM-Self-Care Part 1


W
e
e
k
19
5
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 1:30 PM-SEPTA Senior Key Card Event
* 2:00 PM-Block Party!
* 2:00 PM-Laugh for the Health of It! Laughter Yoga with Mary Fickman

6
* 9:00 AM-Representative from Kristine Howard's office
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Time
* 10:00 AM-Bridge Lessons
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Mother's Day Craft Project with ScanNCut
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-U.S. Census Recruitment
* 10:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:45 AM-Foundations of Fitness
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Tech Help
* 11:15 AM-Mighty Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Mother's Day Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Pets and Friends Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 1:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: Orion Communities
* 3:00 PM-Sit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-Woolgatherers
* 4:00 PM-Seedbombs
* 4:30 PM-The Crayon Man Author Visit
* 5:00 PM-Personal Wellness: Mind, Body, Spirit
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED - Mid Atlantic Air Museum Presentation
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Pages of Panels: A Graphic Novel Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Phoenix Book Club
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ELL)
* 7:30 PM-Evening Book Discussion Group
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

7
* All Day-Library Closed
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 9:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-East Goshen Playground Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Resume Writing & the Job Search
* 10:00 AM-Shake Your Sillies Tuesdays with Crystal Murphy (Ages 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Readiness
* 10:30 AM-Shake Your Sillies Tuesdays with Crystal Murphy (Age 2)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime: Ages 3-5 with Miss Amy
* 11:30 AM-Block Party
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 1:15 PM-(CLASS FULL) Intro to Tai Chi (4 week series)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Book Club
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Carvey Machine
* 4:30 PM-Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 6:30 PM-Classic Movie Night: Sunset Boulevard (1950)
* 6:30 PM-Lawrence Husick speaks on Cyberwar
* 6:30 PM-Make Your Own Acrylic Painting
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 7:00 PM-Phoenix Fiction Writers
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

8
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group
* 9:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Excel
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:00 AM-PlayK - morning session
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:00 PM-Cuéntame un cuento/Tell Me a Story: A Bilingual Storytime in Spanish and English
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Meet Staff from PA State Senator Tim Kearney’s Office
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Excel (Tables and Printing)
* 4:30 PM-Cliffhangers Club
* 4:30 PM-PlayK - afternoon session
* 4:30 PM-Reading With Animals (Ages 5+)
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday/Wednesday: Carvey Machine
* 4:30 PM-The Reason for a Flower: A CCL - Longwood Gardens Community Read Program
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED Adult Financial Literacy - Social Security
* 6:30 PM-Noir in a Bar

9
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Big Yellow Mug Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Cutting the Cord: Alternatives Cable TV
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learners Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Thursday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Compeer Chester County
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:15 AM-Llama Llama I Love Mama
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Yoga
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Main Line Genealogy Club
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:30 PM-Junior Makers
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 5:00 PM-Chair Yoga and Pilates for Strength and Stress Relief
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 3
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Craft and Create for Adults
* 6:30 PM-Nature on Display with Amateur Wildlife Photographer John Nelson
* 6:30 PM-The Art of Networking in Person and Online
* 6:30 PM-Writer's Group
* 6:45 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-Movie Night: "Stan & Ollie"
* 7:00 PM-Reading the Classics: George Eliot's "Middlemarch"

10
* All Day-Fiction Friday!
* All Day-Mother's Day Make & Take Cards
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Once Upon a Sign
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 11:00 AM-Friends Book Store Open
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 4:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 6:30 PM-CCL Teen Poetry Slam

11
* 9:30 AM-D'town Ukester performance practice
* 9:30 AM-Digital Device Clinic
* 10:00 AM-BOOKS AND BREAKFAST
* 10:00 AM-Digital Device Clinic
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: CASA Youth Advocates
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Digital Device Clinic
* 11:00 AM-Digital Device Clinic
* 11:00 AM-Girls Who Code Club Spring Session
* 11:00 AM-Mother/Daughters Crafternoon
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part 1
* 1:00 PM-Self-Care Part 2
* 1:30 PM-Teen Dungeons & Dragons Group
* 2:00 PM-DIY Paper Flowers
* 2:00 PM-The Role of Seeds in Society and Culture
* 3:00 PM-Mother Goose Magic
* 7:00 PM-Saturday Cinema - Harvey (1950)


W
e
e
k
20
12
* All Day-Closed for Mother's Day
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 1:00 PM-Tinkering Club

13
* 9:00 AM-Representative from Kristine Howard's office
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Time
* 10:00 AM-Bridge Lessons
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Music Camp (0 - 4 years)
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Mystery Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: CASA Youth Advocates
* 10:45 AM-Foundations of Fitness
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Tech Help
* 11:15 AM-Mighty Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Library Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 3:30 PM-Happy Feet! Music Class with Mr. Eric
* 4:30 PM-Preschool STEAM Night - Chemistry **NEW DATE**
* 4:30 PM-Read to Daisy
* 4:30 PM-Read to Daisy @TPL
* 4:45 PM-Read to Daisy
* 4:45 PM-Read to Daisy @TPL
* 5:00 PM-Personal Wellness: Mind, Body, Spirit
* 5:00 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:00 PM-Read to Daisy @TPL
* 5:15 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:15 PM-Read to Daisy @TPL
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Club - If Beale Street Could Talk
* 6:30 PM-Stitch 'n Time Needle Arts Group
* 7:00 PM-Become the Eye of Your Family's Storm: Parenting a Child with Special Needs
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ELL)

14
* All Day-Paoli Library Closed
* 9:30 AM-NO CHILDRENS PROGRAMS TODAY
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Book Club
* 10:00 AM-East Goshen Playground Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Meet Staff from State Rep. Kristine Howard's Office
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:00 PM-Welcome to the Library ; A "Lunch and Learn" Program -CANCELLED
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 1:15 PM-(CLASS FULL) Intro to Tai Chi (4 week series)
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 3:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: Orion Communities
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED: Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-STEM Challenge
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Robotics
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Film Forum
* 6:30 PM-On the Subject of Seeds- Master Gardener Maryann Nicholson
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

15
* All Day-Science in the Summer Registration
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-3-4-5 Active Beehive
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group CANCELLED
* 9:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 12:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer Registration Begins TODAY
* 12:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer Registration Begins Today
* 12:00 PM-Online Registration Opens for Science in the Summer 2019; SCIENCE OF ME
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:30 PM-Afternoon Book Discussion Group
* 4:30 PM-Builders' Club (Ages 4+)
* 4:30 PM-Cliffhangers Club
* 4:30 PM-Paper Shoe Design
* 4:30 PM-The Reason for a Flower: A CCL - Longwood Gardens Community Read Program
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 6:30 PM-Blogging for Business
* 6:30 PM-PAWS for Reading
* 6:30 PM-QuickBooks® for your Small Business (Desktop version)
* 7:00 PM-Book Club (5th & 6th Grade)

16
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learners Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Thursday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Yoga
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Yoga
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Mindfulness for Caregivers
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Apollo 50: Explore Space Tech
* 2:30 PM-Origami Fun at the Chester County Library
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:30 PM-Creativity Lab: Mug Meals**NEW DATE**
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 4:30 PM-Mini Makers
* 4:30 PM-Sewing: Back to Basics
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 4
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Environmental Kids Club
* 6:30 PM-Avon Grove Book Club for Adults
* 6:30 PM-QuickBooks® for your Small Business (Desktop version)
* 6:45 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 6:45 PM-Nature on Display: The Wissahickon Valley: A Photographic Experience
* 7:00 PM-Downingtown Library Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Henna: History, Culture and Application
* 7:15 PM-Adult Evening Book Club

17
* All Day-Fiction Friday!
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Compeer Chester County
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Spanish & English Storytime
* 10:30 AM-German Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-Mystery Book Club
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 4:00 PM-Representative Melissa Shusterman Meet & Greet
* 4:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 7:00 PM-Let it Be: The Beatles, January 1969
* 7:00 PM-Social Wedding Dancing

18
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Spring City Book and Plant Sale
* 8:00 AM-Library Flower, Plant, and Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-Chester County Red Rovers - Wander Around West Chester
* 9:30 AM-D'town Ukester performance practice
* 10:00 AM-LinkedIn 3: Advanced Techniques
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Girls Who Code Club Spring Session
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part 1
* 12:30 PM-Tech Drop In
* 2:00 PM-The Music of Star Wars
* 2:30 PM-Origami Fun at the Chester County Library


W
e
e
k
21
19
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 2:00 PM-Tredyffrin Easttown Historical Society (TEHS) Monthly Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Concert with Camerata Philadelphia

20
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:00 AM-Representative from Kristine Howard's office
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Seasons Hospice & Palliative Care
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Time
* 10:00 AM-Bridge Lessons
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Raise a Reader Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:45 AM-Foundations of Fitness
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Tech Help
* 11:15 AM-Mighty Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Getting Started with Bullet Journaling
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Pets and Friends Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 2:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: Barnstone Art for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Sit and Knit
* 4:30 PM-Children's Yoga
* 4:30 PM-Origami Workshop
* 4:30 PM-Reading With Animals (Ages 5+)
* 4:30 PM-Team Engineering Challenges
* 5:00 PM-Personal Wellness: Mind, Body, Spirit
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:30 PM-Atglen Public Library Board of Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Loans to Small Businesses with Assistance from the Small Business Administration
* 6:30 PM-Mystery Book Club II
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Barbara Robinson Author Visit with Jennifer Robin Barr
* 7:00 PM-Comics Unbound Book Group - "My Friend Dahmer" by Derf
* 7:00 PM-Joe Kenney Trio Concert
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ELL)
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

21
* All Day-ELECTION DAY - NO CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS TODAY
* All Day-Library is OPEN but no programs/Kitty Cafe Story/YA Book Adults will be held
* All Day-No Bridge Games Today
* All Day-No Hatha Yoga Today
* All Day-Paoli Library Closed
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 8:30 AM-CCLS/CCL Monthly Board meeting
* 9:30 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Seasons Hospice & Palliative Care
* 10:00 AM-Shake Your Sillies Tuesdays with Crystal Murphy (Ages 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Treetops Kitty Cafe Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:30 AM-Shake Your Sillies Tuesdays with Crystal Murphy (Age 2)
* 11:30 AM-CollaboART Grades K-3
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 1:00 PM-Mystery Book Club
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 2:30 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Meeting
* 4:00 PM-LAST SESSION FOR THIS SCHOOL YEAR: Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Read to Daisy
* 4:30 PM-STEM Challenge
* 4:45 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:00 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:15 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Summer Teen Volunteer Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Choosing & Changing Your Medicare
* 6:00 PM-Young Adult Book Club...for Adults!
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Love Organic Gardening: Saving Seeds
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 7:00 PM-Hearing Help: When Hearing Aids Aren't Enough
* 7:00 PM-Phoenix Fiction Writers
* 7:00 PM-Read It & Steep
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night @ Whole Foods Rooftop
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

22
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-3-4-5 Active Beehive
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group CANCELLED
* 9:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Orion Communities
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:00 AM-PlayK - morning session
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: CASA Youth Advocates
* 4:15 PM-Harry Potter Club
* 4:30 PM-Cliffhangers Club
* 4:30 PM-Just for Fun! Book Club [CANCELLED]
* 4:30 PM-PlayK - afternoon session
* 4:30 PM-The Reason for a Flower: A CCL - Longwood Gardens Community Read Program
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 6:00 PM-How to Start & Operate a Small Business
* 6:30 PM-New Dad's Support Group

23
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Big Yellow Mug Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learners Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Thursday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Recruiter: Compeer Chester County
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:30 AM-CANCELLED: Preschool Yoga
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Mystery Book Group
* 4:00 PM-CCL Teen Zone's Second Anniversary Party
* 4:00 PM-Falls: Education and Prevention
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 4:30 PM-Mini Makers
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Philadelphia Area Great Careers Group
* 6:15 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:45 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-Adult Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Americans on D-Day and in Normandy
* 7:00 PM-Ladysitting: My Year with Nana at the End of Her Century
* 7:00 PM-Riding the Rails: 175 Years of Passenger Travel
* 7:00 PM-SCORE Seminar - That Video VooDoo
* 7:30 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

24
* All Day-Fiction Friday!
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-AARP Smart Driver Refresher
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 11:00 AM-Cute as a Bug Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Volunteer Recruiter: Compassionate Care Hospice
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 4:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead

25
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:00 AM-Ukulele Jam Circle
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Super Smash Bros Tournament for Switch
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part 1
* 1:00 PM-Lego Saturday Block Party!
* 1:30 PM-Teen Dungeons & Dragons Group


W
e
e
k
22
26
* All Day-Closed for Memorial Day
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Easttown Library Closed for Memorial Day
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED

27
* All Day-Closed for Memorial Day
* All Day-Easttown Library Closed for Memorial Day
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Library Closed - Memorial Day
* All Day-Library is closed for Memorial Day
* All Day-Memorial Day
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 11:00 AM-One-on-One Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.

28
* All Day-Paoli Library Closed
* All Day-Teen Estimation Game - Stop and Smell the Flowers!
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 9:45 AM-CANCELLED TODAY;we apologize -Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:30 AM-CANCELLED TODAY-Preschool Readiness
* 10:30 AM-State Representative Preschool Story Time and Mobile Office
* 10:45 AM-Hatha Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime: Ages 3-5 with Miss Amy
* 11:30 AM-CANCELLED TODAY-Block Party
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 2:00 PM-iPad Tips & Tricks
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED: Teen Writing Group</