SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Ongoing
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED

2
* 4:00 PM-Tinkering Club....NEW!!!

3
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children

4
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Publisher
* 2:00 PM-eBay

5
* 10:00 AM-LinkedIn 2: Beyond the Basics


W
e
e
k
2
6


7
* 7:30 PM-Evening Book Discussion Group

8
* 9:30 AM-Chester County Library Online Storytime Registration Begins Today
* 10:00 AM-Resume Writing & the Job Search

9
* 9:30 AM-CHESTER COUNTY OIC (Opportunities Industrialization Center)
* 11:00 AM-Create your own winter wreath using ScanNCut
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Word

10
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to eBooks
* 2:45 PM-Know Before You Go: Tips to get inside information before your next interview
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Medicare: Beyond the Basics

11


12



W
e
e
k
3
13
* 1:30 PM-Get a Leaner, Healthier and Pain-free Body!

14
* 6:30 PM-Stitch 'n Time - Needle Arts Group
* 7:00 PM-Comics Unbound Book Group - "V for Vendetta" by Alan Moore

15
* 8:30 AM-CCLS/CCL Monthly Board meeting
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 6:30 PM-Every Child Ready to Read

16
* 1:30 PM-Afternoon Book Discussion Group
* 6:00 PM-How to Start & Operate a Small Business

17
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 1
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Exploring Japanese Art: Utagawa Hiroshige

18


19
* 2:30 PM-Origami Fun at the Chester County Library


W
e
e
k
4
20


21
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED

22
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 6:30 PM-Classic Movie Night: "The African Queen" (1951)

23
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Excel
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Excel (Tables and Printing)
* 6:00 PM-Step into the World of Virtual Reality

24
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 2
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-What's it Worth? Antiques Roadshow with Mike Ivankovich

25
* 4:00 PM-CCL Teens - Make Cards for Wounded Soldiers

26
* 10:00 AM-2019 Fit Fair
* 10:00 AM-Everyday Self -Care presented by Finding the Way Holistic Health Coaching
* 10:00 AM-Pilates presented by Lynn Napoletano
* 11:00 AM-Self-Defense presented by Evolution Krav Maga
* 11:00 AM-Volksport presented by Chester County Red Rovers
* 12:00 PM-Essentrics® Aging Backwards DEMO Class presented by Charo Evangelista / Sama Cen
* 12:00 PM-WalkWorks presented by Chester County Health Department
* 1:00 PM-Are You a Toxic Waste Dump presented by Veritas Health Analytics
* 1:00 PM-Circuit Training presented by UFC Gym
* 2:00 PM-Assess Your Wellness & Stress presented by Stand Strong Training Center
* 2:00 PM-Meditation presented by The Isha Foundation


W
e
e
k
5
27
* 1:00 PM-Tinkering Club....NEW!!!

28
* 9:00 AM-Representative from Kristine Howard's Office
* 9:15 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 1:30 PM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 5:00 PM-HCBS
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family

29
* 9:15 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring

30
* 9:30 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 1:30 PM-Saplings : Storytime for Four and Five Year Olds
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to PowerPoint
* 6:30 PM-Cookbook Club

31
* 9:15 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:00 AM
* 10:00 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:45 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:45 AM
* 10:45 AM-Saplings : Storytime for Four and Five Year Olds
* 6:00 PM-Business Planning: Part 3
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Exploring Our County Parks, Central Region: Hibernia and Springton Manor Farm

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.