SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Ongoing
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
  1
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

2
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Environmental Kids Club
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art

3
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors with Paddy
* 4:30 PM-Bee-Bot Robotics for 1st through 3rd Graders
* 4:30 PM-BOOKWORMS

4
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 3:45 PM-TAIL WAGGIN' TUTORS - Shelby and Edsel
* 4:00 PM-Gardening for Kids: Succulents
* 4:30 PM-Junior Makers
* 4:30 PM-Read to Holly
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!

5


6
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:30 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 11:00 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part II
* 7:00 PM-GAMING NIGHT


W
e
e
k
41
7
* 2:00 PM-Marketeens

8
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

9
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art

10
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Cuéntame un cuento/Tell Me a Story: A Bilingual Storytime in Spanish and English
* 4:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors with Paddy
* 4:30 PM-Bee-Bot Robotics for 1st through 3rd Graders
* 4:30 PM-Builders' Club (Ages 4+)
* 4:30 PM-Pumpkin Painting
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

11
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 3:45 PM-TAIL WAGGIN' TUTORS - Shelby and Edsel
* 4:30 PM-Junior Makers
* 4:30 PM-Read to Holly
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!

12
* 4:30 PM-Paper STEM Challenges
* 6:30 PM-Book Buzz
* 7:00 PM-(FULL) Stargazing with Chief Astronomer Derrick Pitts of The Franklin Institute

13
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 11:00 AM-Ukulele for Kids! - Part II
* 11:30 AM-Story Time & Meditation


W
e
e
k
42
14


15
* 4:00 PM-BeeBots
* 4:00 PM-Creative Movement Ages 3-8 [CANCELLED]
* 4:30 PM-Reading With Animals (Ages 5+)
* 6:00 PM-4H Robotics Club
* 6:30 PM-Mother-Daughter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

16
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-STEM Challenge
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:40 PM-PAWS for Reading
* 6:00 PM-BUILDING CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Family Movie Night - Hotel Transylvania 3 (PG, 2018)
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art

17
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors with Paddy
* 4:00 PM-Wednesday CRAFTernoon: Festive Fall Fun w/ Pumpkin Art
* 4:15 PM-Kids' Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Bee-Bot Robotics for 1st through 3rd Graders
* 4:30 PM-Pumpkin Painting
* 6:00 PM-Girls Who Code Club
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

18
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:30 PM-Mini Makers
* 4:30 PM-Read to Holly
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!

19
* 10:00 AM-Little Sprouts Nature Class
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime

20
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:30 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 2:00 PM-Lantern Making


W
e
e
k
43
21


22
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

23
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-STEM Challenge
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art

24
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors with Paddy
* 4:30 PM-Builders' Club (Ages 4+)
* 4:30 PM-Just For Fun Book Club! Ages 9-12
* 4:30 PM-NEW! STEM Club
* 6:00 PM-Girls Who Code Club
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

25
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 3:45 PM-TAIL WAGGIN' TUTORS - Shelby and Edsel
* 4:00 PM-Sewing: Back to Basics
* 4:30 PM-Mini Makers
* 4:30 PM-Read to Holly
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-FRAMED Again!
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!

26
* 4:30 PM-Spooky Science

27
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:00 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors - Read to a Therapy Dog
* 4:00 PM-School-Age “Spooky Stories"


W
e
e
k
44
28
* 2:00 PM-I Am Eleven: An Award-winning Documentary

29
* 4:30 PM-Origami Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

30
* 2:00 PM-FRAMED, Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-A Sort-of-Spooky Halloween Story Time
* 7:00 PM-FRAMED: A Journey in Art

31
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 11:00 AM-A Sort-of-Spooky Halloween Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Trick or Treat @ Chester Springs Library
* 4:15 PM-Harry Potter Club
* 6:00 PM-Girls Who Code Club
* 6:35 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

     

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.