SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Ongoing
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
48
            1
* All Day-Exhibit - Bookhouses by Kathy Holden
* All Day-Holiday Book Sale
* All Day-The Coatesville Library will be closed for the Christmas Parade!
* 9:00 AM-Book and Bake Sale
* 10:00 AM-DUPLO Discovery Club
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:00 AM-Step into the World of Virtual Reality
* 10:00 AM-WinterFest Holiday Gift Sale
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Silly Saturday : Storytime for the Whole Family
* 11:00 AM-Girls Who Code Club
* 11:00 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 11:00 AM-Polar Express Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Christmas on King
* 1:00 PM-GeoTrax Build and Play
* 2:00 PM-Step into the World of Virtual Reality
* 3:00 PM-DUNGEONS AND DRAGON CLUB
* 3:00 PM-Holiday Concert
* 5:00 PM-GAMING NIGHT


W
e
e
k
49
2
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 2:00 PM-Marketeens
* 3:00 PM-Camerata: Schubert and Brahms No. 2

3
* 9:00 AM-Raise a Reader Registration - MONDAYS 10:30
* 9:00 AM-Raise a Reader Registration - MONDAYS 9:30
* 9:15 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Play & Learn : Parent - Child Workshop
* 9:45 AM-
* 9:45 AM-Toddler Story Time 19-36 Months
* 10:00 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Spanish Storytime
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-French Story Time with LingoKids
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-Music & Movement with Ms. Maureen
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time 19-36 Months
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Build-A-Band Music Class
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:15 AM-Family Story time
* 11:15 AM-Mighty Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 12:00 PM-APPRISE: Medicare Annual Open Enrollment
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Pets and Friends Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 1:00 PM-Sounds of the Season with Surrey
* 1:30 PM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 2:45 PM-Know Before You Go: Tips to get inside information before your next interview
* 3:00 PM-Woolgathers
* 3:15 PM-Make 'n Take Holiday Crafts and Dreidel Games
* 4:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 5:00 PM-Preschool STEAM Night
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:00 PM-ESL Class
* 6:00 PM-Heart of Bliss Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Family Mondays: Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Finding Fulfilling Employment after Fifty
* 6:30 PM-Stitch 'n Time - Needle Arts Group
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 6:30 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Phoenix Book Club
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ESL)
* 7:30 PM-Evening Book Discussion Group
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

4
* All Day-Library Closed
* 9:00 AM-Toddler Storytime Registration- FRIDAYS 10:30
* 9:00 AM-Toddler Storytime Registration- FRIDAYS 9:30
* 9:00 AM-Toddler Storytime Registration- WEDNESDAYS 10:30
* 9:15 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-APPRISE: Medicare Annual Open Election Period (AOEP)
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 9:45 AM-3 - 4.5 Year Old Story Time
* 9:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Story Time - Wee Ones
* 10:00 AM-Tot Rock Tuesday (Ages 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:00 AM-Writers' Support Group
* 10:30 AM-BabyTime 0-18 Months
* 10:30 AM-Cookies & Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Readiness
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tot Rock Tuesday (Age 2)
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Story Time - Toddle Time
* 11:00 AM-Storytime: Ages 3-5
* 11:30 AM-Get Movin'
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting with Maria
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 1:00 PM-Mystery Book Club
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Story Time - Threes, Fours and Fives
* 1:30 PM-Cruise into Kindergarten : Storytime Plus for 5 & 6 Year Olds
* 1:30 PM-Make a Felt Wreath
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Book Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen and Tween Tuesday
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help! All Ages from 6 to 16
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Carvey Machine
* 4:30 PM-The Praying Mantis-Disappearing Friend Reading and Book Signing
* 4:30 PM-Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Art Class (Ages 6 - 11)
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 6:30 PM-Create Your Own Glass Magnets
* 6:30 PM-NY Times Crossword Puzzle Group
* 6:30 PM-Robert Dopira's Classical Guitar: Sounds of the Holidays
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Trunk Show & Book Signing - Sharon Silverman
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

5
* All Day-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Block Party
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group
* 9:30 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 9:45 AM-3 - 4.5 Year Old Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Excel
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Little Ones
* 10:30 AM-Block Party
* 10:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time 19-36 Months
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:15 AM-BabyTime 0-18 Months
* 11:30 AM-APPRISE Medicare Open Enrollment Assistance
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 12:00 PM-Bridge Club
* 12:00 PM-VEP English Language Conversation
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:00 PM-PreK - K Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Excel (Charts and Formulas)
* 4:30 PM-BOOKWORMS
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Carvey Machine
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 6:00 PM-3D Cookie Cutter Design and Contest
* 6:00 PM-Girls Who Code Club
* 6:00 PM-Lean In Chester County
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons
* 6:30 PM-SEWING WITH MS. NANCY
* 6:30 PM-Visit with Santa
* 7:00 PM-Community Forum with Recovery Centers of America
* 7:00 PM-Conversational Spanish Group
* 7:00 PM-Oreo Taste Test Challenge

6
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:45 AM-Toddler Story Time 19-36 Months
* 10:00 AM-AARP Smart Driver 2-Day Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learner's Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:00 AM
* 10:00 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Story Time - Two Year Olds
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-PreK - K Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Sunshine Yoga
* 10:45 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:45 AM
* 10:45 AM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Story Time - Three Year Olds
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 12:30 PM-Writer's Group
* 1:00 PM-Career Link
* 1:00 PM-Craft & Play
* 1:00 PM-Needlework Group
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Chair Yoga every Thursday at 2:30 pm.
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Go: The Surrounding Game
* 4:30 PM-Friends of the Library meeting
* 4:30 PM-Junior Makers
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Phoenixville Legal Outreach Clinic RESCHEDULED TO DECEMBER 11
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:15 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Craft and Create for Adults
* 6:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Mystery Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Tredyffrin Knights Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-CHATTY CRAFTERS
* 7:00 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!
* 7:00 PM-Songs of the World Wars
* 7:30 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting

7
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 10:00 AM-1-2-3 Play with Me
* 10:00 AM-AARP Smart Driver 2-Day Class
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-** CANCELLED ** BabyTime 0-18 Months
* 10:30 AM-** CANCELLED ** Little Sprouts Nature Class - "Furry Friends"
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Spanish & English Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-German Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 11:00 AM-Job Corps
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 3:30 PM-Young Adult Writing Club
* 4:30 PM-Gingerbread Engineering
* 5:00 PM-Christmas Story Time and Sing-a-long with Paddy the Tail Waggin Tutor
* 6:00 PM-The Arcade
* 6:30 PM-CCL Teen Penny Auction
* 7:00 PM-ELVES NIGHT OUT
* 7:00 PM-First Friday Family Films (F4)

8
* 8:30 AM-Breakfast With Santa
* 10:00 AM-BOOKS AND BREAKFAST
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED - DUPLO Discovery Club
* 10:00 AM-Chester County Library 2018 Holiday Craft Show
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Financial Planning for College Bound Students
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Silly Saturday : Storytime for the Whole Family
* 12:30 PM-Lego Club
* 2:00 PM-19th Century Christmastide
* 3:00 PM-DUNGEONS AND DRAGON CLUB
* 3:00 PM-Segal Puppets Holiday Show - North Pole Fun
* 5:00 PM-Spring City Tree Lighting


W
e
e
k
50
9
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 2:00 PM-Laugh for the Health of It! Laughter Yoga with Mary Fickman

10
* 9:15 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Play & Learn : Parent - Child Workshop
* 10:00 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-French Story Time with LingoKids
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Music Program
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Music Camp (0 - 4 years)
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-Music & Movement with Ms. Maureen
* 10:30 AM-Mystery Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Build-A-Band Music Class
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:15 AM-Mighty Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 1:30 PM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 3:30 PM-Happy Feet! Music Class with Mr. Eric
* 3:30 PM-Holiday String Art
* 4:00 PM-PLAY K STEAM
* 4:30 PM-Read to Daisy
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Personal Wellness: Mind, Body, Spirit
* 6:00 PM-ESL Class
* 6:00 PM-Heart of Bliss Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Medicare 101: Discover Your Options
* 6:00 PM-Stress Free Holidays and DIY Gift Giving with Essential Oils
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Family Mondays: LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-Movie Club: BlacKkKlansman
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 6:30 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family
* 7:00 PM-Terrific Visits with Your Older Loved One
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ESL)
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help
* 10:30 PM-Storytime/Playtime

11
* All Day-Library Closed
* 9:15 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 9:45 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Daytime Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Resume Writing & the Job Search
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Story Time - Wee Ones
* 10:00 AM-The Writing Circle at Henrietta Hankin
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Readiness
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Representative from Duane Milne's Office
* 11:00 AM-Story Time - Toddle Time
* 11:00 AM-Storytime: Ages 3-5
* 11:30 AM-Get Movin'
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 1:00 PM-Crocheting with Maria
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Poetry Writer's Group
* 1:00 PM-Story Time - Threes, Fours and Fives
* 1:30 PM-Cruise into Kindergarten : Storytime Plus for 5 & 6 Year Olds
* 3:30 PM-Teen and Tween Tuesday
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Robotics
* 4:30 PM-Tinker Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Love and Loyalty Book Event
* 6:00 PM-Phoenixville Legal Outreach Clinic
* 6:30 PM-Classic Movie Night: "The Man Who Came to Dinner" (1942)
* 6:30 PM-Evening Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Film Forum
* 6:30 PM-Make a Book Page Wreath!
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Book Club (5th & 6th graders)
* 7:00 PM-Positive Habit Change: Sustainable Change
* 7:00 PM-Spring City Library Fund Development Committee
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

12
* All Day-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group
* 9:30 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 9:45 AM-Cheerful Chopper Story Time with the American Helicopter Museum
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Winter Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Adult Book Bingo
* 10:30 AM-Block Party
* 10:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Reading Fun For Everyone!
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Cheerful Chopper Story Time with the American Helicopter Museum
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:00 AM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 11:30 AM-Babies & Books
* 12:00 PM-Bridge Club
* 12:00 PM-VEP English Language Conversation
* 12:15 PM-Library closed 12:15-1:30 staff meeting
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:00 PM-Cuéntame un cuento/Tell Me a Story: A Bilingual Storytime in Spanish and English
* 1:30 PM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 4:30 PM-Builders' Club (Ages 4+)
* 4:30 PM-Yoga for Children
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Crochet One Knit Too!
* 6:30 PM-Art Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Cookbook Club
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons
* 6:30 PM-SEWING WITH MS. NANCY

13
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learner's Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:00 AM
* 10:00 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Sunshine Yoga
* 10:45 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:45 AM
* 10:45 AM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime Ages Birth to 5
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Yoga
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Tech Help
* 12:30 PM-Writer's Group
* 1:00 PM-Career Link
* 1:00 PM-Craft & Play
* 1:00 PM-Main Line Genealogy Club
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Page Turners Book Discussion group
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Chair Yoga every Thursday at 2:30 pm.
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Finding Fulfilling Employment after Fifty
* 4:00 PM-Go: The Surrounding Game
* 4:00 PM-Sewing: Back to Basics
* 4:30 PM-Junior Makers
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Crocheting with Maria
* 6:00 PM-Cutting the Cord: Alternatives to Cable TV
* 6:00 PM-Mother Daughter Craft Night-Tree Ornament
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Author Discussion: Ed Charlton
* 6:30 PM-Craft and Create for Adults
* 6:30 PM-Holiday Essential Oils Class
* 6:30 PM-Phoenix Fiction Writers
* 6:30 PM-Tredyffrin Knights Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Writer's Group
* 6:30 PM-YA FOR ADULTS BOOK CLUB
* 7:00 PM-CHATTY CRAFTERS
* 7:00 PM-MATH MATTERS!
* 7:00 PM-Movie Night: "Crazy Rich Asians"

14
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 10:00 AM-1-2-3 Play with Me
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Music Time
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Spanish & English Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Sprouts Nature Class - "Furry Friends" (Re-scheduled from 12/07)
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Excel (Tables and Printing)
* 2:00 PM-The Computer Tutor
* 3:00 PM-No-Sew Quilted Holiday Ornament Craft
* 4:30 PM-Art Market
* 6:30 PM-Book Buzz

15
* 10:00 AM-DUPLO Discovery Club
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-Family Holiday Movie Day- Rudolph
* 10:00 AM-Gingerbread House Building for Teens
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Chess Club (ages 6-12)
* 10:00 AM-LinkedIn 1: Profile Basics
* 10:00 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors - Read to a Therapy Dog
* 10:00 AM-Winter Solstice Faire
* 10:00 AM-Zen Meditation
* 10:30 AM-PAWS for Reading
* 10:30 AM-Silly Saturday : Storytime for the Whole Family
* 11:00 AM-Family Movie Morning
* 11:00 AM-Pre K Center Day
* 11:30 AM-Family Holiday Movie Day- Elf
* 1:00 PM-Holiday Cookie Decorating Ages 5-11
* 1:00 PM-SAT practice test
* 1:15 PM-Family Holiday Movie Day- It's a Wonderful Life
* 2:30 PM-Origami Fun at the Chester County Library
* 3:00 PM-Classic Holiday Concert


W
e
e
k
51
16
* All Day-COATESVILLE LIBRARY CLOSED ON SUNDAY
* All Day-Library Closed
* 2:00 PM-Block Party!
* 2:00 PM-CRAFTS FOR A CAUSE: Kindness Boxes for the Chester County Food Bank

17
* 9:15 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Holiday Break: 1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 10:00 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Spanish Storytime
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-French Story Time with LingoKids
* 10:00 AM-Monday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-Music & Movement with Ms. Maureen
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 11:00 AM-Holiday Break: Block Party
* 11:15 AM-Ugly Sweater Party
* 11:30 AM-Starbucks Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Jane Austen Birthday Tea & Trivia
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Group
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Mahjong every Monday from 1-3 pm.
* 1:00 PM-Pets and Friends Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Phoenixville Tech Group
* 1:30 PM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 3:00 PM-Sit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-Woolgathers
* 4:00 PM-BeeBots
* 4:00 PM-Creative Movement Ages 3-8
* 4:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 4:30 PM-The Wash Day Adventure Reading and Book Signing
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Personal Wellness: Mind, Body, Spirit
* 6:00 PM-4H Robotics Club
* 6:00 PM-ESL Class
* 6:00 PM-Heart of Bliss Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Atglen Public Library Board of Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Family Mondays: Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Mystery Book Club II
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Board of Trustees
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Comics Unbound Book Group - Best of the Year Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Joe Kenney in Concert
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Lessons & Jam Sessions
* 7:15 PM-English Language Classes (ESL)
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

18
* All Day-Library Closed
* 9:15 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Holiday Break: 1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-BUILDING CLUB
* 10:00 AM-CCLS/CCL Board of Trustees Meetings
* 10:00 AM-Crafty Corner
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:00 AM-Tot Rock Tuesday (Ages 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Treetops Kitty Cafe Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Wee Readers (Infants to 24 months)
* 10:00 AM-Writers' Support Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tot Rock Tuesday (Age 2)
* 10:45 AM-Acorns : Storytime for One Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Holiday Break: Block Party
* 11:00 AM-Storytime: Ages 3-5
* 12:00 PM-Conversational English
* 12:15 PM-Bridge Games
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 1:00 PM-MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
* 1:00 PM-One-On-One Basic Computer Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-Red Cross Blood Drive (1-6 PM)
* 1:30 PM-Cruise into Kindergarten : Storytime Plus for 5 & 6 Year Olds
* 3:30 PM-Teen and Tween Tuesday
* 3:30 PM-Teen Service Club
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help! All Ages from 6 to 16
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 4:30 PM-Homework Hangout
* 4:30 PM-STEM Challenge
* 4:30 PM-Tech Tuesday: Turing Tumbles
* 5:00 PM-Magic : The Gathering
* 5:40 PM-PAWS for Reading
* 6:00 PM-BUILDING CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 6:00 PM-Young Adult Book Club...for Adults!
* 6:30 PM-Coatesville Area Public Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Everything You Need to Know About the Spotted Lanternfly
* 6:30 PM-Phoenix Fiction Writers
* 6:30 PM-Tech Help
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap at PJ Ryan's Pub
* 7:00 PM-Read It & Steep
* 7:30 PM-Tech Help

19
* All Day-Block Party every Wednesday at 10 am. (Ages 2-5)
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Career Success Group
* 9:30 AM-Holiday Break: 1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 9:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 9:45 AM-Nursing Moms
* 10:00 AM-Conversational English (ESL) Class
* 10:00 AM-ESL
* 10:00 AM-Everybody Read and Sing (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Sprouts : Storytime for Two Year Olds
* 10:30 AM-Block Party
* 10:30 AM-E-Reader Help with Jeanette
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-PreK/K Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime - Ages Birth to 5
* 11:00 AM-Mobile Workforce Navigator
* 11:30 AM-Holiday Break: Babies & Books
* 12:00 PM-Bridge Club
* 12:00 PM-VEP English Language Conversation
* 1:00 PM-3rd Wednesday Book Discussion
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga at Easttown Library
* 1:00 PM-Conversational Spanish Group
* 1:30 PM-Afternoon Book Discussion Group
* 1:30 PM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 2:00 PM-Quilting at the Library/Quilts for Kids
* 4:15 PM-Kids' Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Just for Fun! Book Club
* 5:30 PM-GED Classes
* 5:30 PM-Tea & Boardgames Night
* 6:00 PM-How to Start & Operate a Small Business
* 6:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons
* 6:30 PM-PAWS For Reading
* 6:30 PM-SEWING WITH MS. NANCY
* 7:00 PM-Poetry Discussion Club

20
* All Day-Half Price Rentals
* 9:30 AM-3 Year Old Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Family Place Playgroup
* 9:30 AM-Holiday Break: 1-2-3 Learn With Me
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me: Ages 0-2
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Exploration Station (Infants to 3 years, with caregivers)
* 10:00 AM-Little Learner's Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:00 AM
* 10:00 AM-Seedlings : Storytime for Three Year Olds
* 10:30 AM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Ages 5 and under
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Craft
* 10:45 AM-Raise-a-Reader Storytime for Infants - Thursdays at 10:45 AM
* 10:45 AM-Saplings : Storytime for Four Year Olds
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime Ages Birth to 5
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Yoga
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Writer's Group
* 1:00 PM-Career Link
* 1:00 PM-Craft & Play
* 1:00 PM-Hankin Whodunits Mystery Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Storytime at Starbucks
* 1:30 PM-4-6 Year Old Story Time
* 1:30 PM-PreK/K Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Chair Yoga every Thursday at 2:30 pm.
* 4:00 PM-Go: The Surrounding Game
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Makerspace Thursday
* 4:30 PM-Mini Makers
* 6:00 PM-Heart of Bliss Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Women's Gentle Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Youth Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Avon Grove Book Club for Adults
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Tredyffrin Knights Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-CHATTY CRAFTERS
* 7:00 PM-Downingtown Library Board Meeting
* 7:15 PM-Adult Evening Book Club

21
* 9:30 AM-Individual Resume Review & Interview Practice Sessions
* 10:00 AM-Friday Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Holiday Craft Day
* 10:00 AM-Little Sprouts Nature Class
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual French & English Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Frosty Friends Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Job Corps
* 10:30 AM-NO German Storytime--See you in 2019!
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Miss Pattie!
* 10:30 AM-Wee Build
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong Game Play
*