SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Atglen Library
Avon Grove Library
Chester County Library
Chester Springs Library
Coatesville Library
Downingtown Library
Easttown Library
Henrietta Hankin Library
Honey Brook Library
Kennett Library
Malvern Public Library
Oxford Public Library
Paoli Library
Parkesburg Library
Phoenixville Library
Spring City Library
Tredyffrin Library
West Chester Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Business/Career
Computer/Tech
Family/All ages
Library closings
Preschool
School age
Young adults
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 1:00 PM-Chester County OIC Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Meet the Author: Bob Cassidy "What Refuge from Secular Tyranny?"
* 7:00 PM-Dive into Art History: Frida Kahlo

2
* 6:00 PM-Business Plan IV
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children

3


4
* 10:00 AM-2016 Chester County Library Volunteer Fair


W
e
e
k
24
5
* 1:30 PM-The Parks and Trails of Chester County: A "Community Read" Program

6
* 7:00 PM-Keeping Kids Safe: Injury Prevention for the Family
* 7:30 PM-Evening Book Discussion Group

7
* 9:00 AM-District Librarians Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Resume Writing and the Job Search
* 6:00 PM-"Me Before You" Book to Movie Discussion

8
* 10:00 AM-Excel Boot Camp
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Word 2010

9
* 2:45 PM-Know Before You Go: Tips to get inside information before your next intervew
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Spring into Summer: Your Organic Garden: A "Community Read" Program

10


11
* 9:30 AM-First Time Home Buyer Program & Credit Counseling
* 9:30 AM-Super Smash Bros Tournament of Champions Qualifier #1


W
e
e
k
25
12
* 1:30 PM-Painting with Acrylics- Step by Step

13
* 9:00 AM-Chester County Library Summer Reading Club -- Registration begins TODAY!
* 10:00 AM-Representative from Duane Milne's Office
* 11:00 AM-Build your own mobile phone projector
* 1:00 PM-Vibrobot is here
* 2:30 PM-Leave-me-alone machine
* 6:00 PM-Learn to play Go game

14
* 11:00 AM-DIY tangle free headphones
* 2:00 PM-I want to be a computer forensic analyst (Cancelled)

15
* 10:00 AM-Minecraft Day - Game #1
* 12:00 PM-Minecraft Day - Game #2
* 1:30 PM-Afternoon Book Discussion Group
* 2:00 PM-Minecraft Day - Game #3
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Day - Game #4

16
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:30 PM-Traditional Cooking Skills: Preserving and Sustaining a Bountiful Harvest

17
* 12:00 PM-Beyond Medicare Basics: A "Lunch and Learn" Program
* 2:30 PM-Discover redstone engineering in Minecraft

18
* 12:30 PM-Home Buying Seminar Team


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* All Day-Messy Mondays
* 2:00 PM-Infomaniacs' Club for Kids in Grades 2 to 5
* 6:00 PM-Medicare 101: Discover your options
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family

21
* 8:30 AM-CCLS/CCL Board of Trustees Meeting
* 9:30 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 10:15 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 1:00 PM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 6:30 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-CCL Teen Knit 'n Lit
* 7:00 PM-The Wild World of Bats! A "Community Read" Program

22
* 1:00 PM-Chester County OIC Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 6:00 PM-How to Start & Operate a Small Business

23
* 10:00 AM-Picture This : Math, Science & Social Studies through Books
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Teach Your Kids to Code: A Hands-On Workshop for Kids and Parents
* 7:00 PM-Thrilling Thursday: Family Programs for Kids in Grades K to 5

24
* 6:30 PM-CCL Teen Ice Cream Bash

25
* 10:00 AM-Beginner Computer Skills
* 10:30 AM-Silly Saturday : Storytime for the Whole Family
* 1:00 PM-LinkedIn 1: Profile Basics


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* All Day-Messy Mondays
* 10:00 AM-Representative from Duane Milne's Office
* 2:00 PM-Infomaniacs' Club for Kids in Grades 2 to 5
* 7:00 PM-PJs & Pillows : Bedtime Stories for the Whole Family

28
* 9:30 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 10:15 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 1:00 PM-Tell Tale Tuesdays
* 6:30 PM-Lynetree Homeowners Association
* 7:00 PM-CCL Teen Knit 'n Lit

29
* 2:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 7:00 PM-Library Tour

30
* 10:00 AM-Picture This : Math, Science & Social Studies through Books
* 2:00 PM-Thrilling Thursday: Family Programs for Kids in Grades K to 5
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club for Children
* 6:00 PM-Teach Your Kids to Code: A Hands-On Workshop for Kids and Parents

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.